Not the............
PINK NEWS
SATURDAY 20/10/2018
Copy No. 688298
Not the Pink News is brought to you by
SJFA East Region
with contributions from committed supporters
at many junior clubs across Scotland

Sponsored by Ultra-Soft Limited
In this weeks Issue......
MATCH REPORTS
This week we have match reports from :-


Why not add your team's report to this list every week.  Just Email us for a user name and login and start sending us your reports each week.
Please note that reports are not always posted on a Saturday so please check back regularly for updates
RESULTS AND FIXTURES
We have tables and results from the following leagues and Cup Competitions:-

D J Laing East of Scotland Cup
DJ Laing East Region Cup
Fife and Lothians Cup
GA Engineering Cup
Macron Scottish Junior Cup
McBookie.com East Premier League
McBookie.com East Superleague
McBookie.com North Division
McBookie.com Premier League North
McBookie.com Premier League South
McBookie.com South Division
Signature Signs Cup
Super/Premier League Play Off
Thorntons Property East Region League Cup
V Tech SMT Ltd Fife and Lothians Cup
William Hill Scottish Cup

MATCH REPORTS

Current league tables and this week's results
Information supplied by SJFA East Region.

McBookie.com East Superleague   (To view all this seasons results click here )

P W D L F A PTS
Lochee United  33  25
Broughty Athletic  17  21
Thornton Hibs  20  13  18
Whitburn Juniors  24  26  14
Tayport  16  13  13
Carnoustie Panmure  14  12  12
Forfar West End  17  16  11
Downfield  10  21  10
Kirriemuir Thistle  13  22  8
Glenrothes  20  7
Fauldhouse United  11  24  7
Kennoway Star Hearts  14  6


This week's Results
 
20/10/2018  Downfield  Whitburn Juniors 
20/10/2018  Thornton Hibs  Glenrothes 
20/10/2018  Lochee United  Forfar West End 
20/10/2018  Fauldhouse United  Kennoway Star Hearts 
20/10/2018  Carnoustie Panmure  Tayport 
20/10/2018  Kirriemuir Thistle  Broughty Athletic 

Known Future Fixtures
 
27/10/2018  Forfar West End  v Kennoway Star Hearts  2.30pm 
10/11/2018  Tayport  v Thornton Hibs  2.00pm 
10/11/2018  Kirriemuir Thistle  v Fauldhouse United  2.00pm 
17/11/2018  Whitburn Juniors  v Carnoustie Panmure  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Thornton Hibs  v Forfar West End  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Tayport  v Lochee United  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Kennoway Star Hearts  v Kirriemuir Thistle  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Fauldhouse United  v Glenrothes  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Broughty Athletic  v Downfield  1.45pm 
01/12/2018  Glenrothes  v Broughty Athletic  1.30pm 

Return to top of page


McBookie.com East Premier League   (To view all this seasons results click here )

P W D L F A PTS


This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


McBookie.com North Division   (To view all this seasons results click here )

P W D L F A PTS


This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


McBookie.com South Division   (To view all this seasons results click here )

P W D L F A PTS


This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


McBookie.com Premier League North   (To view all this seasons results click here )

P W D L F A PTS
Dundee North End  30  23
Luncarty  31  21
East Craigie  22  18
Scone Thistle  27  11  16
Kinnoull  27  13  16
Dundee Violet  19  16  16
Lochee Harp  31  23  13
Brechin Vics  10  27  25  13
Blairgowrie  22  20  12
Arbroath Vics  19  44  7
Forfar Albion  10  10  33  3
Coupar Angus  64  0


This week's Results
 
20/10/2018  Luncarty  East Craigie 
20/10/2018  Kinnoull  Coupar Angus 
20/10/2018  Dundee Violet  Blairgowrie 
20/10/2018  Dundee North End  Forfar Albion 
20/10/2018  Brechin Vics  Lochee Harp 
20/10/2018  Arbroath Vics  Scone Thistle 

Known Future Fixtures
 
27/10/2018  Blairgowrie  v Arbroath Vics  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  Coupar Angus  v Brechin Vics  2.30pm 
03/11/2018  Lochee Harp  v Blairgowrie  2.00pm 
03/11/2018  Scone Thistle  v Brechin Vics  2.00pm 
03/11/2018  Coupar Angus  v Dundee Violet  2.00pm 
10/11/2018  Arbroath Vics  v Dundee North End  2.00pm 
10/11/2018  Forfar Albion  v East Craigie  2.00pm 
17/11/2018  East Craigie  v Kinnoull  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Brechin Vics  v Arbroath Vics  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Dundee North End  v Coupar Angus  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Lochee Harp  v Luncarty  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Scone Thistle  v Dundee Violet  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Blairgowrie  v Forfar Albion  1.45pm 
01/12/2018  Kinnoull  v Luncarty  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  Scone Thistle  v Lochee Harp  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  Coupar Angus  v Blairgowrie  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  Dundee Violet  v Brechin Vics  1.30pm 

Return to top of page


McBookie.com Premier League South   (To view all this seasons results click here )

P W D L F A PTS
Pumpherston Juniors  31  27
Armadale Thistle  24  18  13
Bathgate Thistle  15  10  13
Livingston United  16  15  13
Kirkcaldy YM  15  21  13
Newburgh  17  23  12
West Calder United  22  15  11
Harthill Royal  13  13  10
Lochore Welfare  16  22  10
Stoneyburn Juniors  21  31  10
Rosyth  16  22  9
Lochgelly Albert  16  24  6


This week's Results
 
20/10/2018  Armadale Thistle  Rosyth 
20/10/2018  Livingston United  Pumpherston Juniors 
20/10/2018  Bathgate Thistle  Stoneyburn Juniors 
20/10/2018  Harthill Royal  Lochgelly Albert 
20/10/2018  West Calder United  Kirkcaldy YM 
20/10/2018  Lochore Welfare  Newburgh 

Known Future Fixtures
 
27/10/2018  West Calder United  v Armadale Thistle  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  Kirkcaldy YM  v Stoneyburn Juniors  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  Lochore Welfare  v Bathgate Thistle  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  Newburgh  v Lochgelly Albert  2.30pm 
03/11/2018  Newburgh  v Bathgate Thistle  2.00pm 
03/11/2018  Stoneyburn Juniors  v West Calder United  2.00pm 
03/11/2018  Armadale Thistle  v Livingston United  2.00pm 
10/11/2018  Rosyth  v Lochore Welfare  2.00pm 
17/11/2018  Harthill Royal  v Rosyth  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Livingston United  v Kirkcaldy YM  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Lochgelly Albert  v Lochore Welfare  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Pumpherston Juniors  v Armadale Thistle  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Stoneyburn Juniors  v Newburgh  1.45pm 
17/11/2018  Bathgate Thistle  v West Calder United  1.45pm 
01/12/2018  Lochgelly Albert  v Kirkcaldy YM  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  West Calder United  v Stoneyburn Juniors  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  Bathgate Thistle  v Livingston United  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  Newburgh  v Armadale Thistle  1.30pm 

Return to top of page


D J Laing East of Scotland Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


DJ Laing East Region Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Livingston United  v Kirriemuir Thistle  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  2nd Round  Forfar Albion  v Scone Thistle  2.30pm 
01/12/2018  3rd Round  Lochee United  v Carnoustie Panmure  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  3rd Round  Harthill Royal  v Forfar West End  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  2nd Round  Kennoway Star Hearts  v Downfield  1.30pm 

Return to top of page


Fife and Lothians Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


GA Engineering Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


Macron Scottish Junior Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Aberdeen East End  v Dundee North End  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Renfrew  v Fauldhouse United  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Hurlford United  v Broughty Athletic  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Tayport  v Rossvale  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Gartcairn  v Lochee United  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Pumpherston Juniors  v Blantyre Vics  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Kinnoull  v Clydebank  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  New Elgin  v Luncarty  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Darvel  v Whitburn Juniors  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Royal Albert  v Harthill Royal  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Bridge of Don Thistle  v Rosyth  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Carnoustie Panmure  v Aberdeen University  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Craigmark Bruntonians  v East Craigie  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  v Thornton Hibs  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Glenrothes  v Hall Russel United  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  Arthurlie  v Dundee Violet  2.30pm 
27/10/2018  3rd Round  St. Rochs  v Downfield  2.30pm 

Return to top of page


Signature Signs Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


Super/Premier League Play Off

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


Thorntons Property East Region League Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 
03/11/2018    Thornton Hibs  v Kennoway Star Hearts  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Forfar Albion  v Broughty Athletic  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Kinnoull  v Rosyth  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Whitburn Juniors  v Harthill Royal  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Kirkcaldy YM  v Lochore Welfare  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Fauldhouse United  v Glenrothes  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Lochee United  v Dundee North End  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    East Craigie  v Luncarty  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Kirriemuir Thistle  v Forfar West End  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Tayport  v Downfield  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Arbroath Vics  v Carnoustie Panmure  2.00pm 
03/11/2018    Pumpherston Juniors  v Lochgelly Albert  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Blairgowrie  v Lochee United  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Lochgelly Albert  v Stoneyburn Juniors  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Harthill Royal  v Armadale Thistle  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Kennoway Star Hearts  v Newburgh  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Glenrothes  v Bathgate Thistle  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Luncarty  v Dundee Violet  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Forfar West End  v Brechin Vics  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Downfield  v Lochee Harp  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    West Calder United  v Kinnoull  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Broughty Athletic  v Coupar Angus  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Livingston United  v Kirkcaldy YM  2.00pm 
10/11/2018    Carnoustie Panmure  v Scone Thistle  2.00pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Rosyth  v West Calder United  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Coupar Angus  v Forfar Albion  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Lochore Welfare  v Livingston United  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Stoneyburn Juniors  v Pumpherston Juniors  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Armadale Thistle  v Whitburn Juniors  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Newburgh  v Thornton Hibs  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Dundee North End  v Blairgowrie  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Dundee Violet  v East Craigie  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Lochee Harp  v Tayport  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Brechin Vics  v Kirriemuir Thistle  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Scone Thistle  v Arbroath Vics  1.30pm 
01/12/2018  1st Round  Bathgate Thistle  v Fauldhouse United  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Downfield  v Tayport  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Rosyth  v Kinnoull  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Lochgelly Albert  v Pumpherston Juniors  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Harthill Royal  v Whitburn Juniors  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Kennoway Star Hearts  v Thornton Hibs  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Glenrothes  v Fauldhouse United  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Dundee North End  v Lochee United  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Carnoustie Panmure  v Arbroath Vics  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Forfar West End  v Kirriemuir Thistle  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Lochore Welfare  v Kirkcaldy YM  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Broughty Athletic  v Forfar Albion  1.30pm 
08/12/2018  1st Round  Luncarty  v East Craigie  1.30pm 

Return to top of page


V Tech SMT Ltd Fife and Lothians Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page


William Hill Scottish Cup

This week's Results
 

Known Future Fixtures
 

Return to top of page